28
HRs allowed
10.5%
HR rate (pool)
17.4%
Overall HR/FB
3.63
FIP
3.42
xFIP
+0.21
FIP − xFIP gap
Leak meter
STINGY
LEAKY
78
season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers — higher = more HR-prone
Tonight's read
vulnerability percentile · model flags
no model flags today
Vulnerability 78th pctile (season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers)
Where he leaks
quality of contact allowed · season
Barrel% allowed
19.5%
Hard-Hit% allowed
72.6%
Fly-ball rate
—
avg HR 104.4 EV · 395 ft
max EV allowed 116.4
Batted-ball xSLG splits and HR spray direction aren't tracked for pitchers yet.
Recent form
HR allowed by scored game day
7D · 3 HR ↑
15D · 4 HR ↑
30D · 9 HR ↑
Dot size = HRs allowed that game day · scored pool only.
Threat Matrix
tonight's lineup × his arsenal families
No lineup yet — the Threat Matrix fills in when today's slate lists batters against Logan Gilbert.
Arsenal ledger
per-pitch damage against · season
PitchUseEVLAHRRV/100Damage
Fastball Hard
39.8%
83.8
31.1°
15
-0.8
Slider Breaking
25.0%
83.2
2.5°
8
-0.7
Splitter Offspeed
15.0%
76.6
9.3°
1
-0.3
Changeup Offspeed
7.2%
77.3
6.7°
1
+0.3
Sweeper Breaking
7.2%
78.6
11.2°
2
+0.4
Cutter Hard
5.1%
87.3
29.1°
2
+0.5
RV/100 = run value against per 100 pitches — higher = more damage allowed. Damage bar is scaled across his own arsenal.
Full ledger
pool + season datapoints · pctile-chipped where ranked
Pool matchups267
HRs allowed (pool)28
Pool HR rate10.5%
Pool HR/game day0.88
Top-15 matchups14
HRs to top-153
Overall HR/FB17.4% 78
HR/9—
FIP3.63 31
xFIP3.42
FIP − xFIP+0.21 61
Barrel% allowed19.5%
Hard-Hit% allowed72.6%
FB%—
K/9—
BB/9—
WHIP—
IP—
Pool = tracked matchup population · pctile chips = MLB-wide percentile (hot ≥ 85) · as of 2026-10-17
Fastball
Hard · 39.8% usage
-0.8
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against83.8 mph
Avg launch angle31.1°
HRs allowed15
Pitches1187
Slider
Breaking · 25.0% usage
-0.7
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against83.2 mph
Avg launch angle2.5°
HRs allowed8
Pitches746
Splitter
Offspeed · 15.0% usage
-0.3
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against76.6 mph
Avg launch angle9.3°
HRs allowed1
Pitches447
Changeup
Offspeed · 7.2% usage
+0.3
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against77.3 mph
Avg launch angle6.7°
HRs allowed1
Pitches215
Sweeper
Breaking · 7.2% usage
+0.4
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against78.6 mph
Avg launch angle11.2°
HRs allowed2
Pitches214
Cutter
Hard · 5.1% usage
+0.5
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against87.3 mph
Avg launch angle29.1°
HRs allowed2
Pitches152
Usage by handedness
what tonight's lefties/righties will see
Per-handedness pitch usage isn't tracked yet — the arsenal cache is a season aggregate.
Zone map
damage by location
Per-zone damage isn't tracked yet for pitchers.
Pitcher vs. Batter
career PA vs tonight's listed order
No listed order yet — BvP rows appear when today's slate lists batters against Logan Gilbert.
BvP under 20 PA is noise — use it for pitch-mix memory, not projection. Context only: not part of the model score.
HR Log
28 allowed · scored pool
avg 104.4 EV · 395 ft
9 in last 30D
DateBatterRankScoreStadiumEVLADist
Every row is a scored-pool matchup — HRs to unscored batters aren't tracked. Pitch type, count, and field direction aren't in the pool log yet.
Game-day log
last 15 scored game days · pool
DateStadiumMatchupsHRMax EV
2026-09-27
9
0
108.1
2026-09-22
9
3
110.9
2026-09-15
6
1
100.1
2026-09-10
9
1
108.2
2026-09-04
5
2
107.9
2026-08-30
8
2
109.2
2026-08-24
8
1
108.5
2026-08-19
9
1
107.6
2026-08-13
8
0
101.2
2026-08-07
9
1
116.4
2026-08-01
9
2
106.7
2026-07-26
9
1
106.9
2026-07-19
8
1
107.0
2026-07-11
9
0
115.2
2026-07-04
7
0
103.6
Box-score start lines (IP · H · ER · K · BB · pitch counts) aren't tracked yet — this is his scored-pool day log, matchups our model actually graded.
Tonight
park factor · wind · temp
Ballpark conditions unavailable — Logan Gilbert isn't on a scored slate with park & weather inputs.
Fences vs his leak
wall distance · damage overlay
Logan Gilbert isn't on a scored slate — no park to compare his damage against.
Venue splits
HRs allowed by venue · pool
VenueFacedHRRate
158
21
13%
8
2
25%
18
1
6%
9
1
11%
9
1
11%
8
1
12%
HRs allowed ÷ scored matchups at each park · top 6 of 13. Rate is per scored matchup, not HR/9 — box-score innings aren't tracked.
Common questions about Logan Gilbert
How many home runs has Logan Gilbert allowed this season?
Logan Gilbert has allowed 28 home runs across 32 scored game days in the TheHomeRuns pool this season.
Which batters have homered off Logan Gilbert?
In the TheHomeRuns scored pool, the batters with home runs against Logan Gilbert include Isaac Paredes (2), Riley Greene (2), Aaron Judge (1) and 43 more.
Model output for entertainment and research. Not gambling advice.