19
HRs allowed
7.9%
HR rate (pool)
13.2%
Overall HR/FB
3.57
FIP
3.83
xFIP
-0.26
FIP − xFIP gap
Leak meter
STINGY
LEAKY
51
season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers — higher = more HR-prone
Tonight's read
vulnerability percentile · model flags
no model flags today
Vulnerability 51th pctile (season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers)
Where he leaks
quality of contact allowed · season
Barrel% allowed
16.7%
Hard-Hit% allowed
64.0%
Fly-ball rate
—
avg HR 103.3 EV · 386 ft
max EV allowed 115.9
Batted-ball xSLG splits and HR spray direction aren't tracked for pitchers yet.
Recent form
HR allowed by scored game day
7D · 1 HR
15D · 1 HR
30D · 3 HR
Dot size = HRs allowed that game day · scored pool only.
Threat Matrix
tonight's lineup × his arsenal families
No lineup yet — the Threat Matrix fills in when today's slate lists batters against Sean Burke.
Arsenal ledger
per-pitch damage against · season
PitchUseEVLAHRRV/100Damage
Fastball Hard
37.2%
82.7
32.6°
8
-1.3
Knuckle Curve Breaking
20.3%
82.2
5.3°
3
+0.5
Slider Breaking
16.3%
83.2
15.1°
7
+0.5
Sinker Hard
13.2%
85.0
26.1°
4
+0.5
Cutter Hard
11.1%
86.0
13.8°
2
-2.0
Changeup Offspeed
1.9%
81.5
29.8°
0
+0.5
RV/100 = run value against per 100 pitches — higher = more damage allowed. Damage bar is scaled across his own arsenal.
Full ledger
pool + season datapoints · pctile-chipped where ranked
Pool matchups240
HRs allowed (pool)19
Pool HR rate7.9%
Pool HR/game day0.68
Top-15 matchups16
HRs to top-150
Overall HR/FB13.2% 51
HR/9—
FIP3.57 29
xFIP3.83
FIP − xFIP-0.26 27
Barrel% allowed16.7%
Hard-Hit% allowed64.0%
FB%—
K/9—
BB/9—
WHIP—
IP—
Pool = tracked matchup population · pctile chips = MLB-wide percentile (hot ≥ 85) · as of 2026-10-17
Fastball
Hard · 37.2% usage
-1.3
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against82.7 mph
Avg launch angle32.6°
HRs allowed8
Pitches1183
Knuckle Curve
Breaking · 20.3% usage
+0.5
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against82.2 mph
Avg launch angle5.3°
HRs allowed3
Pitches644
Slider
Breaking · 16.3% usage
+0.5
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against83.2 mph
Avg launch angle15.1°
HRs allowed7
Pitches517
Sinker
Hard · 13.2% usage
+0.5
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against85.0 mph
Avg launch angle26.1°
HRs allowed4
Pitches421
Cutter
Hard · 11.1% usage
-2.0
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against86.0 mph
Avg launch angle13.8°
HRs allowed2
Pitches352
Changeup
Offspeed · 1.9% usage
+0.5
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against81.5 mph
Avg launch angle29.8°
HRs allowed0
Pitches60
Usage by handedness
what tonight's lefties/righties will see
Per-handedness pitch usage isn't tracked yet — the arsenal cache is a season aggregate.
Zone map
damage by location
Per-zone damage isn't tracked yet for pitchers.
Pitcher vs. Batter
career PA vs tonight's listed order
No listed order yet — BvP rows appear when today's slate lists batters against Sean Burke.
BvP under 20 PA is noise — use it for pitch-mix memory, not projection. Context only: not part of the model score.
HR Log
19 allowed · scored pool
avg 103.3 EV · 386 ft
3 in last 30D
DateBatterRankScoreStadiumEVLADist
Every row is a scored-pool matchup — HRs to unscored batters aren't tracked. Pitch type, count, and field direction aren't in the pool log yet.
Game-day log
last 15 scored game days · pool
DateStadiumMatchupsHRMax EV
2026-09-25
9
1
109.4
2026-09-19
9
0
105.8
2026-09-08
9
1
115.9
2026-09-01
9
1
108.6
2026-08-26
9
1
107.6
2026-08-21
7
1
114.0
2026-08-16
8
1
101.9
2026-08-11
8
1
111.4
2026-08-05
9
1
111.4
2026-07-30
8
0
109.8
2026-07-25
7
0
101.9
2026-07-19
7
0
102.8
2026-07-10
8
1
108.2
2026-07-04
8
1
103.2
2026-06-29
9
0
102.2
Box-score start lines (IP · H · ER · K · BB · pitch counts) aren't tracked yet — this is his scored-pool day log, matchups our model actually graded.
Tonight
park factor · wind · temp
Ballpark conditions unavailable — Sean Burke isn't on a scored slate with park & weather inputs.
Fences vs his leak
wall distance · damage overlay
Sean Burke isn't on a scored slate — no park to compare his damage against.
Venue splits
HRs allowed by venue · pool
VenueFacedHRRate
154
13
8%
9
2
22%
9
1
11%
9
1
11%
8
1
12%
8
1
12%
HRs allowed ÷ scored matchups at each park · top 6 of 11. Rate is per scored matchup, not HR/9 — box-score innings aren't tracked.
Common questions about Sean Burke
How many home runs has Sean Burke allowed this season?
Sean Burke has allowed 19 home runs across 28 scored game days in the TheHomeRuns pool this season.
Which batters have homered off Sean Burke?
In the TheHomeRuns scored pool, the batters with home runs against Sean Burke include Junior Caminero (2), Tyler Soderstrom (2), Wilyer Abreu (2) and 35 more.
Model output for entertainment and research. Not gambling advice.