31
HRs allowed
18.5%
HR rate (pool)
21.5%
Overall HR/FB
4.35
FIP
3.59
xFIP
+0.76
FIP − xFIP gap
Leak meter
STINGY
LEAKY
88
season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers — higher = more HR-prone
Tonight's read
vulnerability percentile · model flags
no model flags today
Vulnerability 88th pctile (season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers)
Where he leaks
quality of contact allowed · season
Barrel% allowed
20.2%
Hard-Hit% allowed
72.9%
Fly-ball rate
—
avg HR 103.5 EV · 394 ft
max EV allowed 112.0
Batted-ball xSLG splits and HR spray direction aren't tracked for pitchers yet.
Recent form
HR allowed by scored game day
7D · 0 HR
15D · 0 HR
30D · 0 HR
Dot size = HRs allowed that game day · scored pool only.
Threat Matrix
tonight's lineup × his arsenal families
No lineup yet — the Threat Matrix fills in when today's slate lists batters against Emmet Sheehan.
Arsenal ledger
per-pitch damage against · season
PitchUseEVLAHRRV/100Damage
Fastball Hard
42.9%
83.5
37.6°
14
+0.5
Slider Breaking
29.6%
81.6
15.6°
7
-1.3
Changeup Offspeed
15.4%
84.2
7.0°
0
+1.3
Curveball Breaking
12.1%
81.2
6.9°
0
-1.3
RV/100 = run value against per 100 pitches — higher = more damage allowed. Damage bar is scaled across his own arsenal.
Full ledger
pool + season datapoints · pctile-chipped where ranked
Pool matchups168
HRs allowed (pool)31
Pool HR rate18.5%
Pool HR/game day1.55
Top-15 matchups14
HRs to top-152
Overall HR/FB21.5% 88
HR/9—
FIP4.35 63
xFIP3.59
FIP − xFIP+0.76 85
Barrel% allowed20.2%
Hard-Hit% allowed72.9%
FB%—
K/9—
BB/9—
WHIP—
IP—
Pool = tracked matchup population · pctile chips = MLB-wide percentile (hot ≥ 85) · as of 2026-10-17
Fastball
Hard · 42.9% usage
+0.5
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against83.5 mph
Avg launch angle37.6°
HRs allowed14
Pitches870
Slider
Breaking · 29.6% usage
-1.3
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against81.6 mph
Avg launch angle15.6°
HRs allowed7
Pitches599
Changeup
Offspeed · 15.4% usage
+1.3
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against84.2 mph
Avg launch angle7.0°
HRs allowed0
Pitches311
Curveball
Breaking · 12.1% usage
-1.3
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against81.2 mph
Avg launch angle6.9°
HRs allowed0
Pitches246
Usage by handedness
what tonight's lefties/righties will see
Per-handedness pitch usage isn't tracked yet — the arsenal cache is a season aggregate.
Zone map
damage by location
Per-zone damage isn't tracked yet for pitchers.
Pitcher vs. Batter
career PA vs tonight's listed order
No listed order yet — BvP rows appear when today's slate lists batters against Emmet Sheehan.
BvP under 20 PA is noise — use it for pitch-mix memory, not projection. Context only: not part of the model score.
HR Log
31 allowed · scored pool
avg 103.5 EV · 394 ft
DateBatterRankScoreStadiumEVLADist
Every row is a scored-pool matchup — HRs to unscored batters aren't tracked. Pitch type, count, and field direction aren't in the pool log yet.
Game-day log
last 15 scored game days · pool
DateStadiumMatchupsHRMax EV
2026-09-13
9
0
110.0
2026-08-02
9
4
109.1
2026-07-26
8
1
106.8
2026-07-20
7
3
110.1
2026-07-18
8
0
—
2026-07-12
8
1
104.7
2026-07-05
7
1
103.0
2026-06-28
7
1
108.4
2026-06-21
9
4
108.3
2026-06-14
8
3
111.0
2026-06-07
7
2
112.0
2026-06-01
9
3
111.9
2026-05-25
9
1
109.1
2026-05-19
9
2
108.0
2026-05-14
9
1
99.7
Box-score start lines (IP · H · ER · K · BB · pitch counts) aren't tracked yet — this is his scored-pool day log, matchups our model actually graded.
Tonight
park factor · wind · temp
Ballpark conditions unavailable — Emmet Sheehan isn't on a scored slate with park & weather inputs.
Fences vs his leak
wall distance · damage overlay
Emmet Sheehan isn't on a scored slate — no park to compare his damage against.
Venue splits
HRs allowed by venue · pool
VenueFacedHRRate
85
16
19%
16
3
19%
9
3
33%
8
3
38%
7
3
43%
9
2
22%
HRs allowed ÷ scored matchups at each park · top 6 of 10. Rate is per scored matchup, not HR/9 — box-score innings aren't tracked.
Common questions about Emmet Sheehan
How many home runs has Emmet Sheehan allowed this season?
Emmet Sheehan has allowed 31 home runs across 20 scored game days in the TheHomeRuns pool this season.
Which batters have homered off Emmet Sheehan?
In the TheHomeRuns scored pool, the batters with home runs against Emmet Sheehan include Manny Machado (3), Nolan Gorman (2), Taylor Ward (2) and 36 more.
Model output for entertainment and research. Not gambling advice.