21
HRs allowed
8.1%
HR rate (pool)
10.8%
Overall HR/FB
4.04
FIP
4.39
xFIP
-0.35
FIP − xFIP gap
Leak meter
STINGY
LEAKY
30
season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers — higher = more HR-prone
Tonight's read
vulnerability percentile · model flags
no model flags today
Vulnerability 30th pctile (season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers)
Where he leaks
quality of contact allowed · season
Barrel% allowed
16.6%
Hard-Hit% allowed
65.9%
Fly-ball rate
—
avg HR 105.1 EV · 410 ft
max EV allowed 111.4
Batted-ball xSLG splits and HR spray direction aren't tracked for pitchers yet.
Recent form
HR allowed by scored game day
7D · 3 HR ↑
15D · 4 HR ↑
30D · 5 HR
Dot size = HRs allowed that game day · scored pool only.
Threat Matrix
tonight's lineup × his arsenal families
No lineup yet — the Threat Matrix fills in when today's slate lists batters against Eduardo Rodriguez.
Arsenal ledger
per-pitch damage against · season
PitchUseEVLAHRRV/100Damage
Fastball Hard
40.0%
80.9
35.3°
6
-1.2
Changeup Offspeed
26.5%
79.5
5.1°
5
-0.6
Cutter Hard
13.4%
82.0
23.0°
3
+0.1
Curveball Breaking
12.2%
83.5
7.6°
2
-0.9
Sinker Hard
8.0%
82.2
14.7°
3
+2.1
RV/100 = run value against per 100 pitches — higher = more damage allowed. Damage bar is scaled across his own arsenal.
Full ledger
pool + season datapoints · pctile-chipped where ranked
Pool matchups259
HRs allowed (pool)21
Pool HR rate8.1%
Pool HR/game day0.68
Top-15 matchups21
HRs to top-153
Overall HR/FB10.8% 30
HR/9—
FIP4.04 48
xFIP4.39
FIP − xFIP-0.35 22
Barrel% allowed16.6%
Hard-Hit% allowed65.9%
FB%—
K/9—
BB/9—
WHIP—
IP—
Pool = tracked matchup population · pctile chips = MLB-wide percentile (hot ≥ 85) · as of 2026-10-17
Fastball
Hard · 40.0% usage
-1.2
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against80.9 mph
Avg launch angle35.3°
HRs allowed6
Pitches1225
Changeup
Offspeed · 26.5% usage
-0.6
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against79.5 mph
Avg launch angle5.1°
HRs allowed5
Pitches811
Cutter
Hard · 13.4% usage
+0.1
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against82.0 mph
Avg launch angle23.0°
HRs allowed3
Pitches411
Curveball
Breaking · 12.2% usage
-0.9
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against83.5 mph
Avg launch angle7.6°
HRs allowed2
Pitches375
Sinker
Hard · 8.0% usage
+2.1
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against82.2 mph
Avg launch angle14.7°
HRs allowed3
Pitches244
Usage by handedness
what tonight's lefties/righties will see
Per-handedness pitch usage isn't tracked yet — the arsenal cache is a season aggregate.
Zone map
damage by location
Per-zone damage isn't tracked yet for pitchers.
Pitcher vs. Batter
career PA vs tonight's listed order
No listed order yet — BvP rows appear when today's slate lists batters against Eduardo Rodriguez.
BvP under 20 PA is noise — use it for pitch-mix memory, not projection. Context only: not part of the model score.
HR Log
21 allowed · scored pool
avg 105.1 EV · 410 ft
5 in last 30D
DateBatterRankScoreStadiumEVLADist
Every row is a scored-pool matchup — HRs to unscored batters aren't tracked. Pitch type, count, and field direction aren't in the pool log yet.
Game-day log
last 15 scored game days · pool
DateStadiumMatchupsHRMax EV
2026-09-24
9
2
107.8
2026-09-18
7
1
103.6
2026-09-13
9
1
110.3
2026-09-06
9
1
109.9
2026-09-01
8
0
107.7
2026-08-26
9
0
97.3
2026-08-21
7
0
105.0
2026-08-15
8
1
105.7
2026-08-09
7
0
106.3
2026-08-04
6
0
104.6
2026-07-29
9
0
100.7
2026-07-24
7
1
104.9
2026-07-19
9
0
104.0
2026-07-10
8
2
105.5
2026-07-05
9
1
111.1
Box-score start lines (IP · H · ER · K · BB · pitch counts) aren't tracked yet — this is his scored-pool day log, matchups our model actually graded.
Tonight
park factor · wind · temp
Ballpark conditions unavailable — Eduardo Rodriguez isn't on a scored slate with park & weather inputs.
Fences vs his leak
wall distance · damage overlay
Eduardo Rodriguez isn't on a scored slate — no park to compare his damage against.
Venue splits
HRs allowed by venue · pool
VenueFacedHRRate
139
9
6%
17
3
18%
18
2
11%
9
2
22%
9
1
11%
9
1
11%
HRs allowed ÷ scored matchups at each park · top 6 of 13. Rate is per scored matchup, not HR/9 — box-score innings aren't tracked.
Common questions about Eduardo Rodriguez
How many home runs has Eduardo Rodriguez allowed this season?
Eduardo Rodriguez has allowed 21 home runs across 31 scored game days in the TheHomeRuns pool this season.
Which batters have homered off Eduardo Rodriguez?
In the TheHomeRuns scored pool, the batters with home runs against Eduardo Rodriguez include Brenton Doyle (2), Dylan Crews (2), Fernando Tatis Jr. (2) and 42 more.
Model output for entertainment and research. Not gambling advice.