27
HRs allowed
10.6%
HR rate (pool)
13.7%
Overall HR/FB
3.61
FIP
3.69
xFIP
-0.08
FIP − xFIP gap
Leak meter
STINGY
LEAKY
56
season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers — higher = more HR-prone
Tonight's read
vulnerability percentile · model flags
no model flags today
Vulnerability 56th pctile (season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers)
Where he leaks
quality of contact allowed · season
Barrel% allowed
17.3%
Hard-Hit% allowed
72.6%
Fly-ball rate
—
avg HR 105.1 EV · 395 ft
max EV allowed 112.0
Batted-ball xSLG splits and HR spray direction aren't tracked for pitchers yet.
Recent form
HR allowed by scored game day
7D · 1 HR
15D · 2 HR
30D · 5 HR
Dot size = HRs allowed that game day · scored pool only.
Threat Matrix
tonight's lineup × his arsenal families
No lineup yet — the Threat Matrix fills in when today's slate lists batters against George Kirby.
Arsenal ledger
per-pitch damage against · season
PitchUseEVLAHRRV/100Damage
Fastball Hard
28.5%
84.8
29.6°
9
-0.2
Sweeper Breaking
28.1%
81.2
11.3°
4
+0.1
Sinker Hard
20.7%
84.5
10.8°
2
-0.3
Knuckle Curve Breaking
10.2%
83.0
-10.8°
1
+2.3
Changeup Offspeed
5.4%
83.7
11.1°
2
+1.7
Cutter Hard
4.1%
83.5
22.9°
1
-1.0
Splitter Offspeed
2.8%
83.6
-1.3°
3
+6.9
RV/100 = run value against per 100 pitches — higher = more damage allowed. Damage bar is scaled across his own arsenal.
Full ledger
pool + season datapoints · pctile-chipped where ranked
Pool matchups255
HRs allowed (pool)27
Pool HR rate10.6%
Pool HR/game day0.9
Top-15 matchups10
HRs to top-152
Overall HR/FB13.7% 56
HR/9—
FIP3.61 30
xFIP3.69
FIP − xFIP-0.08 39
Barrel% allowed17.3%
Hard-Hit% allowed72.6%
FB%—
K/9—
BB/9—
WHIP—
IP—
Pool = tracked matchup population · pctile chips = MLB-wide percentile (hot ≥ 85) · as of 2026-10-17
Fastball
Hard · 28.5% usage
-0.2
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against84.8 mph
Avg launch angle29.6°
HRs allowed9
Pitches805
Sweeper
Breaking · 28.1% usage
+0.1
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against81.2 mph
Avg launch angle11.3°
HRs allowed4
Pitches794
Sinker
Hard · 20.7% usage
-0.3
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against84.5 mph
Avg launch angle10.8°
HRs allowed2
Pitches585
Knuckle Curve
Breaking · 10.2% usage
+2.3
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against83.0 mph
Avg launch angle-10.8°
HRs allowed1
Pitches289
Changeup
Offspeed · 5.4% usage
+1.7
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against83.7 mph
Avg launch angle11.1°
HRs allowed2
Pitches153
Cutter
Hard · 4.1% usage
-1.0
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against83.5 mph
Avg launch angle22.9°
HRs allowed1
Pitches117
Splitter
Offspeed · 2.8% usage
+6.9
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against83.6 mph
Avg launch angle-1.3°
HRs allowed3
Pitches80
Usage by handedness
what tonight's lefties/righties will see
Per-handedness pitch usage isn't tracked yet — the arsenal cache is a season aggregate.
Zone map
damage by location
Per-zone damage isn't tracked yet for pitchers.
Pitcher vs. Batter
career PA vs tonight's listed order
No listed order yet — BvP rows appear when today's slate lists batters against George Kirby.
BvP under 20 PA is noise — use it for pitch-mix memory, not projection. Context only: not part of the model score.
HR Log
27 allowed · scored pool
avg 105.1 EV · 395 ft
5 in last 30D
DateBatterRankScoreStadiumEVLADist
Every row is a scored-pool matchup — HRs to unscored batters aren't tracked. Pitch type, count, and field direction aren't in the pool log yet.
Game-day log
last 15 scored game days · pool
DateStadiumMatchupsHRMax EV
2026-09-23
9
1
107.3
2026-09-16
6
0
101.0
2026-09-11
6
1
109.0
2026-09-05
5
1
106.8
2026-08-31
9
2
111.0
2026-08-25
8
0
102.0
2026-08-20
9
1
111.5
2026-08-14
9
2
108.2
2026-08-08
8
0
105.0
2026-08-02
9
3
109.3
2026-07-27
9
3
107.8
2026-07-20
8
0
108.1
2026-07-08
9
1
105.4
2026-06-29
8
1
108.7
2026-06-23
9
0
106.3
Box-score start lines (IP · H · ER · K · BB · pitch counts) aren't tracked yet — this is his scored-pool day log, matchups our model actually graded.
Tonight
park factor · wind · temp
Ballpark conditions unavailable — George Kirby isn't on a scored slate with park & weather inputs.
Fences vs his leak
wall distance · damage overlay
George Kirby isn't on a scored slate — no park to compare his damage against.
Venue splits
HRs allowed by venue · pool
VenueFacedHRRate
136
14
10%
18
4
22%
18
2
11%
9
2
22%
8
2
25%
9
1
11%
HRs allowed ÷ scored matchups at each park · top 6 of 13. Rate is per scored matchup, not HR/9 — box-score innings aren't tracked.
Common questions about George Kirby
How many home runs has George Kirby allowed this season?
George Kirby has allowed 27 home runs across 30 scored game days in the TheHomeRuns pool this season.
Which batters have homered off George Kirby?
In the TheHomeRuns scored pool, the batters with home runs against George Kirby include Lawrence Butler (2), Taylor Ward (2), Ben Rice (1) and 34 more.
Model output for entertainment and research. Not gambling advice.