26
HRs allowed
9.6%
HR rate (pool)
17.3%
Overall HR/FB
4.27
FIP
4.01
xFIP
+0.25
FIP − xFIP gap
Leak meter
STINGY
LEAKY
77
season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers — higher = more HR-prone
Tonight's read
vulnerability percentile · model flags
no model flags today
Vulnerability 77th pctile (season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers)
Where he leaks
quality of contact allowed · season
Barrel% allowed
14.8%
Hard-Hit% allowed
71.2%
Fly-ball rate
—
avg HR 101.9 EV · 387 ft
max EV allowed 114.7
Batted-ball xSLG splits and HR spray direction aren't tracked for pitchers yet.
Recent form
HR allowed by scored game day
7D · 0 HR
15D · 1 HR
30D · 2 HR
Dot size = HRs allowed that game day · scored pool only.
Threat Matrix
tonight's lineup × his arsenal families
No lineup yet — the Threat Matrix fills in when today's slate lists batters against Freddy Peralta.
Arsenal ledger
per-pitch damage against · season
PitchUseEVLAHRRV/100Damage
Fastball Hard
53.8%
83.3
30.8°
12
-0.4
Changeup Offspeed
23.4%
77.8
5.3°
4
-0.1
Curveball Breaking
12.7%
81.2
16.3°
5
-0.1
Sweeper Breaking
5.4%
81.8
24.5°
1
+0.8
Slider Breaking
3.8%
81.4
20.6°
1
+0.6
Slow Curve Other
0.9%
79.2
8.6°
1
+1.4
RV/100 = run value against per 100 pitches — higher = more damage allowed. Damage bar is scaled across his own arsenal.
Full ledger
pool + season datapoints · pctile-chipped where ranked
Pool matchups271
HRs allowed (pool)26
Pool HR rate9.6%
Pool HR/game day0.81
Top-15 matchups21
HRs to top-155
Overall HR/FB17.3% 77
HR/9—
FIP4.27 59
xFIP4.01
FIP − xFIP+0.25 64
Barrel% allowed14.8%
Hard-Hit% allowed71.2%
FB%—
K/9—
BB/9—
WHIP—
IP—
Pool = tracked matchup population · pctile chips = MLB-wide percentile (hot ≥ 85) · as of 2026-10-17
Fastball
Hard · 53.8% usage
-0.4
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against83.3 mph
Avg launch angle30.8°
HRs allowed12
Pitches1682
Changeup
Offspeed · 23.4% usage
-0.1
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against77.8 mph
Avg launch angle5.3°
HRs allowed4
Pitches731
Curveball
Breaking · 12.7% usage
-0.1
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against81.2 mph
Avg launch angle16.3°
HRs allowed5
Pitches396
Sweeper
Breaking · 5.4% usage
+0.8
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against81.8 mph
Avg launch angle24.5°
HRs allowed1
Pitches169
Slider
Breaking · 3.8% usage
+0.6
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against81.4 mph
Avg launch angle20.6°
HRs allowed1
Pitches118
Slow Curve
Other · 0.9% usage
+1.4
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against79.2 mph
Avg launch angle8.6°
HRs allowed1
Pitches28
Usage by handedness
what tonight's lefties/righties will see
Per-handedness pitch usage isn't tracked yet — the arsenal cache is a season aggregate.
Zone map
damage by location
Per-zone damage isn't tracked yet for pitchers.
Pitcher vs. Batter
career PA vs tonight's listed order
No listed order yet — BvP rows appear when today's slate lists batters against Freddy Peralta.
BvP under 20 PA is noise — use it for pitch-mix memory, not projection. Context only: not part of the model score.
HR Log
26 allowed · scored pool
avg 101.9 EV · 387 ft
2 in last 30D
DateBatterRankScoreStadiumEVLADist
Every row is a scored-pool matchup — HRs to unscored batters aren't tracked. Pitch type, count, and field direction aren't in the pool log yet.
Game-day log
last 15 scored game days · pool
DateStadiumMatchupsHRMax EV
2026-09-25
9
0
112.2
2026-09-19
9
0
107.9
2026-09-13
9
1
110.0
2026-09-08
9
0
106.6
2026-09-01
8
1
107.7
2026-08-26
8
0
98.3
2026-08-21
9
2
111.0
2026-08-16
9
1
108.3
2026-08-10
7
0
105.7
2026-08-04
9
2
107.1
2026-07-26
8
0
106.6
2026-07-20
9
3
107.2
2026-07-11
8
2
106.9
2026-07-06
7
1
105.5
2026-07-01
7
0
104.9
Box-score start lines (IP · H · ER · K · BB · pitch counts) aren't tracked yet — this is his scored-pool day log, matchups our model actually graded.
Tonight
park factor · wind · temp
Ballpark conditions unavailable — Freddy Peralta isn't on a scored slate with park & weather inputs.
Fences vs his leak
wall distance · damage overlay
Freddy Peralta isn't on a scored slate — no park to compare his damage against.
Venue splits
HRs allowed by venue · pool
VenueFacedHRRate
101
8
8%
35
3
9%
27
3
11%
9
3
33%
16
2
12%
9
2
22%
HRs allowed ÷ scored matchups at each park · top 6 of 14. Rate is per scored matchup, not HR/9 — box-score innings aren't tracked.
Common questions about Freddy Peralta
How many home runs has Freddy Peralta allowed this season?
Freddy Peralta has allowed 26 home runs across 32 scored game days in the TheHomeRuns pool this season.
Which batters have homered off Freddy Peralta?
In the TheHomeRuns scored pool, the batters with home runs against Freddy Peralta include Ian Happ (3), Alec Burleson (1), Andrew Vaughn (1) and 44 more.
Model output for entertainment and research. Not gambling advice.