24
HRs allowed
8.8%
HR rate (pool)
10.0%
Overall HR/FB
2.24
FIP
2.69
xFIP
-0.45
FIP − xFIP gap
Leak meter
STINGY
LEAKY
24
season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers — higher = more HR-prone
Tonight's read
vulnerability percentile · model flags
no model flags today
Vulnerability 24th pctile (season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers)
Where he leaks
quality of contact allowed · season
Barrel% allowed
13.2%
Hard-Hit% allowed
63.6%
Fly-ball rate
—
avg HR 101.7 EV · 382 ft
max EV allowed 115.1
Batted-ball xSLG splits and HR spray direction aren't tracked for pitchers yet.
Recent form
HR allowed by scored game day
7D · 0 HR
15D · 0 HR
30D · 3 HR
Dot size = HRs allowed that game day · scored pool only.
Threat Matrix
tonight's lineup × his arsenal families
No lineup yet — the Threat Matrix fills in when today's slate lists batters against Cam Schlittler.
Arsenal ledger
per-pitch damage against · season
PitchUseEVLAHRRV/100Damage
Fastball Hard
44.5%
82.3
31.9°
6
-1.9
Cutter Hard
24.9%
80.7
18.5°
7
-0.7
Sinker Hard
18.9%
82.9
14.8°
3
-1.5
Curveball Breaking
10.7%
83.9
2.5°
0
+0.1
Slider Breaking
1.0%
85.8
10.0°
0
-2.2
RV/100 = run value against per 100 pitches — higher = more damage allowed. Damage bar is scaled across his own arsenal.
Full ledger
pool + season datapoints · pctile-chipped where ranked
Pool matchups272
HRs allowed (pool)24
Pool HR rate8.8%
Pool HR/game day0.75
Top-15 matchups15
HRs to top-153
Overall HR/FB10.0% 24
HR/9—
FIP2.24 3
xFIP2.69
FIP − xFIP-0.45 18
Barrel% allowed13.2%
Hard-Hit% allowed63.6%
FB%—
K/9—
BB/9—
WHIP—
IP—
Pool = tracked matchup population · pctile chips = MLB-wide percentile (hot ≥ 85) · as of 2026-10-17
Fastball
Hard · 44.5% usage
-1.9
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against82.3 mph
Avg launch angle31.9°
HRs allowed6
Pitches1466
Cutter
Hard · 24.9% usage
-0.7
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against80.7 mph
Avg launch angle18.5°
HRs allowed7
Pitches821
Sinker
Hard · 18.9% usage
-1.5
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against82.9 mph
Avg launch angle14.8°
HRs allowed3
Pitches623
Curveball
Breaking · 10.7% usage
+0.1
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against83.9 mph
Avg launch angle2.5°
HRs allowed0
Pitches353
Slider
Breaking · 1.0% usage
-2.2
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against85.8 mph
Avg launch angle10.0°
HRs allowed0
Pitches32
Usage by handedness
what tonight's lefties/righties will see
Per-handedness pitch usage isn't tracked yet — the arsenal cache is a season aggregate.
Zone map
damage by location
Per-zone damage isn't tracked yet for pitchers.
Pitcher vs. Batter
career PA vs tonight's listed order
No listed order yet — BvP rows appear when today's slate lists batters against Cam Schlittler.
BvP under 20 PA is noise — use it for pitch-mix memory, not projection. Context only: not part of the model score.
HR Log
24 allowed · scored pool
avg 101.7 EV · 382 ft
3 in last 30D
DateBatterRankScoreStadiumEVLADist
Every row is a scored-pool matchup — HRs to unscored batters aren't tracked. Pitch type, count, and field direction aren't in the pool log yet.
Game-day log
last 15 scored game days · pool
DateStadiumMatchupsHRMax EV
2026-09-24
9
0
108.2
2026-09-19
9
0
103.9
2026-09-13
9
0
111.5
2026-09-08
9
2
104.2
2026-09-02
5
1
105.6
2026-08-28
9
0
104.4
2026-08-21
8
0
101.5
2026-08-15
8
0
107.4
2026-08-09
7
1
110.7
2026-08-03
9
3
109.1
2026-07-29
9
2
105.3
2026-07-24
7
0
110.1
2026-07-19
9
1
111.1
2026-07-11
8
2
104.1
2026-07-06
9
0
102.0
Box-score start lines (IP · H · ER · K · BB · pitch counts) aren't tracked yet — this is his scored-pool day log, matchups our model actually graded.
Tonight
park factor · wind · temp
Ballpark conditions unavailable — Cam Schlittler isn't on a scored slate with park & weather inputs.
Fences vs his leak
wall distance · damage overlay
Cam Schlittler isn't on a scored slate — no park to compare his damage against.
Venue splits
HRs allowed by venue · pool
VenueFacedHRRate
139
13
9%
17
2
12%
9
2
22%
8
2
25%
15
1
7%
9
1
11%
HRs allowed ÷ scored matchups at each park · top 6 of 14. Rate is per scored matchup, not HR/9 — box-score innings aren't tracked.
Common questions about Cam Schlittler
How many home runs has Cam Schlittler allowed this season?
Cam Schlittler has allowed 24 home runs across 32 scored game days in the TheHomeRuns pool this season.
Which batters have homered off Cam Schlittler?
In the TheHomeRuns scored pool, the batters with home runs against Cam Schlittler include Adael Amador (1), Agustin Ramirez (1), Alec Burleson (1) and 32 more.
Model output for entertainment and research. Not gambling advice.