4
HRs allowed
9.5%
HR rate (pool)
17.5%
Overall HR/FB
5.31
FIP
4.66
xFIP
+0.65
FIP − xFIP gap
Leak meter
STINGY
LEAKY
78
season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers — higher = more HR-prone
Tonight's read
vulnerability percentile · model flags
no model flags today
Vulnerability 78th pctile (season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers)
Where he leaks
quality of contact allowed · season
Barrel% allowed
14.3%
Hard-Hit% allowed
76.3%
Fly-ball rate
—
avg HR 101.8 EV · 384 ft
max EV allowed 116.3
Batted-ball xSLG splits and HR spray direction aren't tracked for pitchers yet.
Recent form
HR allowed by scored game day
7D · 1 HR
15D · 1 HR
30D · 4 HR
Dot size = HRs allowed that game day · scored pool only.
Threat Matrix
tonight's lineup × his arsenal families
No lineup yet — the Threat Matrix fills in when today's slate lists batters against Kade Anderson.
Arsenal ledger
per-pitch damage against · season
PitchUseEVLAHRRV/100Damage
Fastball Hard
40.5%
82.4
30.2°
2
+0.4
Slider Breaking
24.6%
81.8
11.3°
1
+0.2
Changeup Offspeed
17.7%
80.6
8.8°
1
+1.4
Curveball Breaking
15.3%
82.9
-0.9°
0
-2.8
RV/100 = run value against per 100 pitches — higher = more damage allowed. Damage bar is scaled across his own arsenal.
Full ledger
pool + season datapoints · pctile-chipped where ranked
Pool matchups42
HRs allowed (pool)4
Pool HR rate9.5%
Pool HR/game day0.67
Top-15 matchups1
HRs to top-151
Overall HR/FB17.5% 78
HR/9—
FIP5.31 87
xFIP4.66
FIP − xFIP+0.65 82
Barrel% allowed14.3%
Hard-Hit% allowed76.3%
FB%—
K/9—
BB/9—
WHIP—
IP—
Pool = tracked matchup population · pctile chips = MLB-wide percentile (hot ≥ 85) · as of 2026-10-17
Fastball
Hard · 40.5% usage
+0.4
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against82.4 mph
Avg launch angle30.2°
HRs allowed2
Pitches219
Slider
Breaking · 24.6% usage
+0.2
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against81.8 mph
Avg launch angle11.3°
HRs allowed1
Pitches133
Changeup
Offspeed · 17.7% usage
+1.4
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against80.6 mph
Avg launch angle8.8°
HRs allowed1
Pitches96
Curveball
Breaking · 15.3% usage
-2.8
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against82.9 mph
Avg launch angle-0.9°
HRs allowed0
Pitches83
Usage by handedness
what tonight's lefties/righties will see
Per-handedness pitch usage isn't tracked yet — the arsenal cache is a season aggregate.
Zone map
damage by location
Per-zone damage isn't tracked yet for pitchers.
Pitcher vs. Batter
career PA vs tonight's listed order
No listed order yet — BvP rows appear when today's slate lists batters against Kade Anderson.
BvP under 20 PA is noise — use it for pitch-mix memory, not projection. Context only: not part of the model score.
HR Log
4 allowed · scored pool
avg 101.8 EV · 384 ft
4 in last 30D
DateBatterRankScoreStadiumEVLADist
Every row is a scored-pool matchup — HRs to unscored batters aren't tracked. Pitch type, count, and field direction aren't in the pool log yet.
Game-day log
last 6 scored game days · pool
DateStadiumMatchupsHRMax EV
2026-09-26
6
0
107.3
2026-09-20
9
1
104.7
2026-09-14
6
0
106.9
2026-09-09
9
2
109.6
2026-09-03
5
1
109.6
2026-08-29
7
0
116.3
Box-score start lines (IP · H · ER · K · BB · pitch counts) aren't tracked yet — this is his scored-pool day log, matchups our model actually graded.
Tonight
park factor · wind · temp
Ballpark conditions unavailable — Kade Anderson isn't on a scored slate with park & weather inputs.
Fences vs his leak
wall distance · damage overlay
Kade Anderson isn't on a scored slate — no park to compare his damage against.
Venue splits
HRs allowed by venue · pool
VenueFacedHRRate
20
3
15%
9
1
11%
7
0
0%
6
0
0%
HRs allowed ÷ scored matchups at each park. Rate is per scored matchup, not HR/9 — box-score innings aren't tracked.
Common questions about Kade Anderson
How many home runs has Kade Anderson allowed this season?
Kade Anderson has allowed 4 home runs across 6 scored game days in the TheHomeRuns pool this season.
Which batters have homered off Kade Anderson?
In the TheHomeRuns scored pool, the batters with home runs against Kade Anderson include Corey Seager (1), Hunter Goodman (1), Jake Burger (1) and 1 more.
Model output for entertainment and research. Not gambling advice.