2026
Bryan Hudson

Bryan Hudson

LHP CWS
78 matchups scored · 9 game days
11
HRs allowed
14.1%
HR rate (pool)
6.1%
Overall HR/FB
3.28
FIP
4.05
xFIP
-0.76
FIP − xFIP gap
Leak meter STINGY
LEAKY 6
season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers — higher = more HR-prone
Tonight's read
vulnerability percentile · model flags
6
no model flags today
Vulnerability 6th pctile (season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers)
Where he leaks
quality of contact allowed · season
Barrel% allowed
19.2%
19.2%
Hard-Hit% allowed
71.6%
71.6%
Fly-ball rate
—
—
avg HR 102.2 EV · 395 ft max EV allowed 109.3
Batted-ball xSLG splits and HR spray direction aren't tracked for pitchers yet.
Recent form
HR allowed by scored game day
2026-04-24 · 1 HR 2026-05-23 · 3 HR 2026-06-14 · 3 HR 2026-06-18 · 1 HR 2026-08-18 · 2 HR 2026-09-06 · 1 HR
7D · 0 HR 15D · 0 HR 30D · 1 HR
Dot size = HRs allowed that game day · scored pool only.
Not on today's slate — matchup context appears when he's next listed.
Threat Matrix
tonight's lineup × his arsenal families
No lineup yet — the Threat Matrix fills in when today's slate lists batters against Bryan Hudson.
Arsenal ledger
per-pitch damage against · season
PitchUseEVLAHRRV/100Damage
Fastball Hard 66.0% 81.9 22.3° 5 -0.4
Sweeper Breaking 29.0% 82.2 5.8° 1 +1.9
Sinker Hard 3.8% 71.3 10.8° 0 +1.3
RV/100 = run value against per 100 pitches — higher = more damage allowed. Damage bar is scaled across his own arsenal.
Full ledger
pool + season datapoints · pctile-chipped where ranked
Pool matchups78
HRs allowed (pool)11
Pool HR rate14.1%
Pool HR/game day1.22
Top-15 matchups4
HRs to top-151
Overall HR/FB6.1% 6
HR/9—
FIP3.28 19
xFIP4.05
FIP − xFIP-0.76 8
Barrel% allowed19.2%
Hard-Hit% allowed71.6%
FB%—
K/9—
BB/9—
WHIP—
IP—
Pool = tracked matchup population · pctile chips = MLB-wide percentile (hot ≥ 85) · as of 2026-10-17
Fastball
Hard · 66.0% usage
-0.4 run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against81.9 mph
Avg launch angle22.3°
HRs allowed5
Pitches738
Sweeper
Breaking · 29.0% usage
+1.9 run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against82.2 mph
Avg launch angle5.8°
HRs allowed1
Pitches324
Sinker
Hard · 3.8% usage
+1.3 run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against71.3 mph
Avg launch angle10.8°
HRs allowed0
Pitches42
Usage by handedness
what tonight's lefties/righties will see
Per-handedness pitch usage isn't tracked yet — the arsenal cache is a season aggregate.
Zone map
damage by location
Per-zone damage isn't tracked yet for pitchers.
Pitcher vs. Batter
career PA vs tonight's listed order
No listed order yet — BvP rows appear when today's slate lists batters against Bryan Hudson.
BvP under 20 PA is noise — use it for pitch-mix memory, not projection. Context only: not part of the model score.
HR Log
11 allowed · scored pool
avg 102.2 EV · 395 ft 1 in last 30D
DateBatterRankScoreStadiumEVLADist
2026-09-06 Brooks Lee #116 45 Rate Field 104.5 28.0° 425
2026-08-18 Pete Crow-Armstrong #15 61 Wrigley Field 95.8 39.0° 379
2026-08-18 Michael Busch #161 40 Wrigley Field 102.9 27.0° 421
2026-06-18 Ryan McMahon #53 50 Yankee Stadium 108.3 28.0° 430
2026-06-14 Max Muncy #76 52 Rate Field 103.8 20.0° 375
2026-06-14 Freddie Freeman #151 39 Rate Field 101.6 30.0° 369
2026-06-14 Mookie Betts #199 28 Rate Field 105.7 19.0° 369
2026-05-23 Casey Schmitt #127 47 Oracle Park 101.4 31.0° 396.0
2026-05-23 Harrison Bader #142 45 Oracle Park 105.8 23.0° 425.0
2026-05-23 Willy Adames #205 37 Oracle Park 94.7 30.0° 384.0
2026-04-24 Brady House #135 47 Rate Field 99.6 30.0° 374.0
Every row is a scored-pool matchup — HRs to unscored batters aren't tracked. Pitch type, count, and field direction aren't in the pool log yet.
Game-day log
last 9 scored game days · pool
DateStadiumMatchupsHRMax EV
2026-09-23 Kauffman Stadium 9 0 106.5
2026-09-06 Rate Field 8 1 107.4
2026-08-18 Wrigley Field 9 2 102.9
2026-07-11 Rate Field 9 0 104.2
2026-06-18 Yankee Stadium 7 1 108.3
2026-06-14 Rate Field 9 3 105.7
2026-05-23 Oracle Park 9 3 109.3
2026-04-26 Rate Field 9 0 105.8
2026-04-24 Rate Field 9 1 105.3
Box-score start lines (IP · H · ER · K · BB · pitch counts) aren't tracked yet — this is his scored-pool day log, matchups our model actually graded.
Tonight
park factor · wind · temp
Ballpark conditions unavailable — Bryan Hudson isn't on a scored slate with park & weather inputs.
Fences vs his leak
wall distance · damage overlay
Bryan Hudson isn't on a scored slate — no park to compare his damage against.
Venue splits
HRs allowed by venue · pool
VenueFacedHRRate
Rate Field 44 5 11%
Oracle Park 9 3 33%
Wrigley Field 9 2 22%
Yankee Stadium 7 1 14%
Kauffman Stadium 9 0 0%
HRs allowed ÷ scored matchups at each park. Rate is per scored matchup, not HR/9 — box-score innings aren't tracked.
⚾
Six home runs to freedom

Bryan Hudson's full pitcher profile is waiting

Upgrade to see the Threat Matrix, vulnerability signals, arsenal damage, BvP history, HR log, and ballpark conditions.

No card to sign up. Yesterday's graded board and the daily top-5 preview are free.
78 more waiting in the on-deck circle

Common questions about Bryan Hudson

How many home runs has Bryan Hudson allowed this season?

Bryan Hudson has allowed 11 home runs across 9 scored game days in the TheHomeRuns pool this season.

Which batters have homered off Bryan Hudson?

In the TheHomeRuns scored pool, the batters with home runs against Bryan Hudson include Brady House (1), Brooks Lee (1), Casey Schmitt (1) and 8 more.

Model output for entertainment and research. Not gambling advice.

THR 3.3.180 · build 681
⚾

Yesterday's results + tonight's board. Every morning.

Yesterday's board graded name-by-name — hits and misses — plus tonight's ranked board (scores and matchups; batter names are Pro), free in your inbox before first pitch.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime. Just picks and results.