2026
Anthony Molina

Anthony Molina

RHP SF
40 matchups scored · 5 game days
2
HRs allowed
5.0%
HR rate (pool)
13.3%
Overall HR/FB
4.04
FIP
3.94
xFIP
+0.09
FIP − xFIP gap
Leak meter STINGY
LEAKY 53
season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers — higher = more HR-prone
Tonight's read
vulnerability percentile · model flags
53
no model flags today
Vulnerability 53th pctile (season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers)
Where he leaks
quality of contact allowed · season
Barrel% allowed
20.0%
20.0%
Hard-Hit% allowed
76.3%
76.3%
Fly-ball rate
—
—
avg HR 104.7 EV · 404 ft max EV allowed 109.5
Batted-ball xSLG splits and HR spray direction aren't tracked for pitchers yet.
Recent form
HR allowed by scored game day
2026-08-31 · 1 HR 2026-09-05 · 1 HR
7D · 0 HR 15D · 0 HR 30D · 2 HR
Dot size = HRs allowed that game day · scored pool only.
Not on today's slate — matchup context appears when he's next listed.
Threat Matrix
tonight's lineup × his arsenal families
No lineup yet — the Threat Matrix fills in when today's slate lists batters against Anthony Molina.
Arsenal ledger
per-pitch damage against · season
PitchUseEVLAHRRV/100Damage
Fastball Hard 47.7% 80.7 30.7° 1 -0.3
Changeup Offspeed 21.4% 81.4 13.2° 1 -0.2
Curveball Breaking 14.2% 81.9 4.2° 1 -1.0
Slider Breaking 11.2% 80.4 17.6° 0 +0.8
Slurve Breaking 4.9% 86.2 24.5° 0 -5.2
RV/100 = run value against per 100 pitches — higher = more damage allowed. Damage bar is scaled across his own arsenal.
Full ledger
pool + season datapoints · pctile-chipped where ranked
Pool matchups40
HRs allowed (pool)2
Pool HR rate5.0%
Pool HR/game day0.4
Top-15 matchups1
HRs to top-150
Overall HR/FB13.3% 53
HR/9—
FIP4.04 48
xFIP3.94
FIP − xFIP+0.09 53
Barrel% allowed20.0%
Hard-Hit% allowed76.3%
FB%—
K/9—
BB/9—
WHIP—
IP—
Pool = tracked matchup population · pctile chips = MLB-wide percentile (hot ≥ 85) · as of 2026-10-17
Fastball
Hard · 47.7% usage
-0.3 run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against80.7 mph
Avg launch angle30.7°
HRs allowed1
Pitches265
Changeup
Offspeed · 21.4% usage
-0.2 run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against81.4 mph
Avg launch angle13.2°
HRs allowed1
Pitches119
Curveball
Breaking · 14.2% usage
-1.0 run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against81.9 mph
Avg launch angle4.2°
HRs allowed1
Pitches79
Slider
Breaking · 11.2% usage
+0.8 run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against80.4 mph
Avg launch angle17.6°
HRs allowed0
Pitches62
Slurve
Breaking · 4.9% usage
-5.2 run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against86.2 mph
Avg launch angle24.5°
HRs allowed0
Pitches27
Usage by handedness
what tonight's lefties/righties will see
Per-handedness pitch usage isn't tracked yet — the arsenal cache is a season aggregate.
Zone map
damage by location
Per-zone damage isn't tracked yet for pitchers.
Pitcher vs. Batter
career PA vs tonight's listed order
No listed order yet — BvP rows appear when today's slate lists batters against Anthony Molina.
BvP under 20 PA is noise — use it for pitch-mix memory, not projection. Context only: not part of the model score.
HR Log
2 allowed · scored pool
avg 104.7 EV · 404 ft 2 in last 30D
DateBatterRankScoreStadiumEVLADist
2026-09-05 A.J. Ewing #232 33 Citi Field 105.7 22.0° 407
2026-08-31 Michael Harris II #41 54 Truist Park 103.6 30.0° 401
Every row is a scored-pool matchup — HRs to unscored batters aren't tracked. Pitch type, count, and field direction aren't in the pool log yet.
Game-day log
last 5 scored game days · pool
DateStadiumMatchupsHRMax EV
2026-09-22 Oracle Park 7 0 106.2
2026-09-16 Busch Stadium 8 0 106.8
2026-09-11 Oracle Park 7 0 109.5
2026-09-05 Citi Field 9 1 109.0
2026-08-31 Truist Park 9 1 104.6
Box-score start lines (IP · H · ER · K · BB · pitch counts) aren't tracked yet — this is his scored-pool day log, matchups our model actually graded.
Tonight
park factor · wind · temp
Ballpark conditions unavailable — Anthony Molina isn't on a scored slate with park & weather inputs.
Fences vs his leak
wall distance · damage overlay
Anthony Molina isn't on a scored slate — no park to compare his damage against.
Venue splits
HRs allowed by venue · pool
VenueFacedHRRate
Citi Field 9 1 11%
Truist Park 9 1 11%
Oracle Park 14 0 0%
Busch Stadium 8 0 0%
HRs allowed ÷ scored matchups at each park. Rate is per scored matchup, not HR/9 — box-score innings aren't tracked.
⚾
Six home runs to freedom

Anthony Molina's full pitcher profile is waiting

Upgrade to see the Threat Matrix, vulnerability signals, arsenal damage, BvP history, HR log, and ballpark conditions.

No card to sign up. Yesterday's graded board and the daily top-5 preview are free.
40 more waiting in the on-deck circle

Common questions about Anthony Molina

How many home runs has Anthony Molina allowed this season?

Anthony Molina has allowed 2 home runs across 5 scored game days in the TheHomeRuns pool this season.

Which batters have homered off Anthony Molina?

In the TheHomeRuns scored pool, the batters with home runs against Anthony Molina include A.J. Ewing (1), Addison Barger (1), Michael Harris II (1) and 2 more.

Model output for entertainment and research. Not gambling advice.

THR 3.3.180 · build 681
⚾

Yesterday's results + tonight's board. Every morning.

Yesterday's board graded name-by-name — hits and misses — plus tonight's ranked board (scores and matchups; batter names are Pro), free in your inbox before first pitch.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime. Just picks and results.