2026
Zach Agnos

Zach Agnos

RHP COL
27 matchups scored · 3 game days
4
HRs allowed
14.8%
HR rate (pool)
12.0%
Overall HR/FB
4.77
FIP
4.81
xFIP
-0.04
FIP − xFIP gap
Leak meter STINGY
LEAKY 40
season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers — higher = more HR-prone
Tonight's read
vulnerability percentile · model flags
40
no model flags today
Vulnerability 40th pctile (season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers)
Where he leaks
quality of contact allowed · season
Barrel% allowed
14.8%
14.8%
Hard-Hit% allowed
59.1%
59.1%
Fly-ball rate
—
—
avg HR 100.1 EV · 401 ft max EV allowed 107.6
Batted-ball xSLG splits and HR spray direction aren't tracked for pitchers yet.
Recent form
HR allowed by scored game day
2026-06-06 · 4 HR
7D · 0 HR 15D · 0 HR 30D · 0 HR
Dot size = HRs allowed that game day · scored pool only.
Not on today's slate — matchup context appears when he's next listed.
Threat Matrix
tonight's lineup × his arsenal families
No lineup yet — the Threat Matrix fills in when today's slate lists batters against Zach Agnos.
Arsenal ledger
per-pitch damage against · season
PitchUseEVLAHRRV/100Damage
Fastball Hard 24.5% 87.3 29.1° 6 +2.8
Cutter Hard 21.7% 85.2 18.0° 3 +1.5
Sweeper Breaking 17.0% 83.2 10.7° 1 -0.2
Sinker Hard 13.9% 85.4 14.4° 1 +1.2
Slider Breaking 12.1% 81.2 12.1° 0 -1.1
Splitter Offspeed 10.8% 80.6 9.5° 0 +0.1
RV/100 = run value against per 100 pitches — higher = more damage allowed. Damage bar is scaled across his own arsenal.
Full ledger
pool + season datapoints · pctile-chipped where ranked
Pool matchups27
HRs allowed (pool)4
Pool HR rate14.8%
Pool HR/game day1.33
Top-15 matchups3
HRs to top-151
Overall HR/FB12.0% 40
HR/9—
FIP4.77 76
xFIP4.81
FIP − xFIP-0.04 42
Barrel% allowed14.8%
Hard-Hit% allowed59.1%
FB%—
K/9—
BB/9—
WHIP—
IP—
Pool = tracked matchup population · pctile chips = MLB-wide percentile (hot ≥ 85) · as of 2026-10-17
Fastball
Hard · 24.5% usage
+2.8 run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against87.3 mph
Avg launch angle29.1°
HRs allowed6
Pitches373
Cutter
Hard · 21.7% usage
+1.5 run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against85.2 mph
Avg launch angle18.0°
HRs allowed3
Pitches331
Sweeper
Breaking · 17.0% usage
-0.2 run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against83.2 mph
Avg launch angle10.7°
HRs allowed1
Pitches259
Sinker
Hard · 13.9% usage
+1.2 run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against85.4 mph
Avg launch angle14.4°
HRs allowed1
Pitches212
Slider
Breaking · 12.1% usage
-1.1 run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against81.2 mph
Avg launch angle12.1°
HRs allowed0
Pitches185
Splitter
Offspeed · 10.8% usage
+0.1 run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against80.6 mph
Avg launch angle9.5°
HRs allowed0
Pitches164
Usage by handedness
what tonight's lefties/righties will see
Per-handedness pitch usage isn't tracked yet — the arsenal cache is a season aggregate.
Zone map
damage by location
Per-zone damage isn't tracked yet for pitchers.
Pitcher vs. Batter
career PA vs tonight's listed order
No listed order yet — BvP rows appear when today's slate lists batters against Zach Agnos.
BvP under 20 PA is noise — use it for pitch-mix memory, not projection. Context only: not part of the model score.
HR Log
4 allowed · scored pool
avg 100.1 EV · 401 ft
DateBatterRankScoreStadiumEVLADist
2026-06-06 Jake Bauers #9 71 Coors Field 97.1 27.0° 378
2026-06-06 Brice Turang #101 47 Coors Field 96.8 38.0° 367
2026-06-06 David Hamilton #116 45 Coors Field 102.4 29.0° 426
2026-06-06 William Contreras #133 41 Coors Field 104.1 36.0° 434
Every row is a scored-pool matchup — HRs to unscored batters aren't tracked. Pitch type, count, and field direction aren't in the pool log yet.
Game-day log
last 3 scored game days · pool
DateStadiumMatchupsHRMax EV
2026-08-29 Truist Park 9 0 105.4
2026-06-06 Coors Field 9 4 107.6
2026-05-21 Chase Field 9 0 106.5
Box-score start lines (IP · H · ER · K · BB · pitch counts) aren't tracked yet — this is his scored-pool day log, matchups our model actually graded.
Tonight
park factor · wind · temp
Ballpark conditions unavailable — Zach Agnos isn't on a scored slate with park & weather inputs.
Fences vs his leak
wall distance · damage overlay
Zach Agnos isn't on a scored slate — no park to compare his damage against.
Venue splits
HRs allowed by venue · pool
VenueFacedHRRate
Coors Field 9 4 44%
Chase Field 9 0 0%
Truist Park 9 0 0%
HRs allowed ÷ scored matchups at each park. Rate is per scored matchup, not HR/9 — box-score innings aren't tracked.
⚾
Six home runs to freedom

Zach Agnos's full pitcher profile is waiting

Upgrade to see the Threat Matrix, vulnerability signals, arsenal damage, BvP history, HR log, and ballpark conditions.

No card to sign up. Yesterday's graded board and the daily top-5 preview are free.
27 more waiting in the on-deck circle

Common questions about Zach Agnos

How many home runs has Zach Agnos allowed this season?

Zach Agnos has allowed 4 home runs across 3 scored game days in the TheHomeRuns pool this season.

Which batters have homered off Zach Agnos?

In the TheHomeRuns scored pool, the batters with home runs against Zach Agnos include Brice Turang (1), David Hamilton (1), Jake Bauers (1) and 1 more.

Model output for entertainment and research. Not gambling advice.

THR 3.3.180 · build 681
⚾

Yesterday's results + tonight's board. Every morning.

Yesterday's board graded name-by-name — hits and misses — plus tonight's ranked board (scores and matchups; batter names are Pro), free in your inbox before first pitch.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime. Just picks and results.