15
HRs allowed
7.6%
HR rate (pool)
12.9%
Overall HR/FB
4.24
FIP
4.56
xFIP
-0.32
FIP − xFIP gap
Leak meter
STINGY
LEAKY
48
season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers — higher = more HR-prone
Tonight's read
vulnerability percentile · model flags
no model flags today
Vulnerability 48th pctile (season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers)
Where he leaks
quality of contact allowed · season
Barrel% allowed
12.6%
Hard-Hit% allowed
64.6%
Fly-ball rate
—
avg HR 103.9 EV · 394 ft
max EV allowed 113.1
Batted-ball xSLG splits and HR spray direction aren't tracked for pitchers yet.
Recent form
HR allowed by scored game day
7D · 2 HR ↑
15D · 2 HR
30D · 4 HR
Dot size = HRs allowed that game day · scored pool only.
Threat Matrix
tonight's lineup × his arsenal families
No lineup yet — the Threat Matrix fills in when today's slate lists batters against Christian Scott.
Arsenal ledger
per-pitch damage against · season
PitchUseEVLAHRRV/100Damage
Fastball Hard
47.1%
81.4
31.3°
8
-0.1
Sweeper Breaking
22.8%
80.8
25.4°
2
-0.7
Cutter Hard
18.9%
79.8
16.8°
1
-2.1
Curveball Breaking
5.1%
82.3
2.9°
0
+3.4
Splitter Offspeed
4.3%
83.3
4.3°
1
+2.9
Sinker Hard
1.7%
88.9
4.8°
0
+3.7
RV/100 = run value against per 100 pitches — higher = more damage allowed. Damage bar is scaled across his own arsenal.
Full ledger
pool + season datapoints · pctile-chipped where ranked
Pool matchups198
HRs allowed (pool)15
Pool HR rate7.6%
Pool HR/game day0.62
Top-15 matchups18
HRs to top-152
Overall HR/FB12.9% 48
HR/9—
FIP4.24 58
xFIP4.56
FIP − xFIP-0.32 24
Barrel% allowed12.6%
Hard-Hit% allowed64.6%
FB%—
K/9—
BB/9—
WHIP—
IP—
Pool = tracked matchup population · pctile chips = MLB-wide percentile (hot ≥ 85) · as of 2026-10-17
Fastball
Hard · 47.1% usage
-0.1
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against81.4 mph
Avg launch angle31.3°
HRs allowed8
Pitches926
Sweeper
Breaking · 22.8% usage
-0.7
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against80.8 mph
Avg launch angle25.4°
HRs allowed2
Pitches448
Cutter
Hard · 18.9% usage
-2.1
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against79.8 mph
Avg launch angle16.8°
HRs allowed1
Pitches372
Curveball
Breaking · 5.1% usage
+3.4
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against82.3 mph
Avg launch angle2.9°
HRs allowed0
Pitches100
Splitter
Offspeed · 4.3% usage
+2.9
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against83.3 mph
Avg launch angle4.3°
HRs allowed1
Pitches84
Sinker
Hard · 1.7% usage
+3.7
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against88.9 mph
Avg launch angle4.8°
HRs allowed0
Pitches33
Usage by handedness
what tonight's lefties/righties will see
Per-handedness pitch usage isn't tracked yet — the arsenal cache is a season aggregate.
Zone map
damage by location
Per-zone damage isn't tracked yet for pitchers.
Pitcher vs. Batter
career PA vs tonight's listed order
No listed order yet — BvP rows appear when today's slate lists batters against Christian Scott.
BvP under 20 PA is noise — use it for pitch-mix memory, not projection. Context only: not part of the model score.
HR Log
15 allowed · scored pool
avg 103.9 EV · 394 ft
4 in last 30D
DateBatterRankScoreStadiumEVLADist
Every row is a scored-pool matchup — HRs to unscored batters aren't tracked. Pitch type, count, and field direction aren't in the pool log yet.
Game-day log
last 15 scored game days · pool
DateStadiumMatchupsHRMax EV
2026-09-19
9
0
107.2
2026-09-13
9
2
108.4
2026-09-06
9
0
107.4
2026-08-28
9
0
104.6
2026-08-22
9
2
109.0
2026-08-16
9
1
106.0
2026-08-10
6
0
106.2
2026-08-05
8
0
106.9
2026-07-29
7
1
105.7
2026-07-28
7
0
—
2026-07-22
9
0
109.8
2026-07-16
7
1
107.1
2026-07-08
8
0
113.1
2026-07-03
8
2
106.3
2026-06-27
8
1
105.1
Box-score start lines (IP · H · ER · K · BB · pitch counts) aren't tracked yet — this is his scored-pool day log, matchups our model actually graded.
Tonight
park factor · wind · temp
Ballpark conditions unavailable — Christian Scott isn't on a scored slate with park & weather inputs.
Fences vs his leak
wall distance · damage overlay
Christian Scott isn't on a scored slate — no park to compare his damage against.
Venue splits
HRs allowed by venue · pool
VenueFacedHRRate
100
6
6%
14
2
14%
9
2
22%
9
2
22%
9
1
11%
9
1
11%
HRs allowed ÷ scored matchups at each park · top 6 of 12. Rate is per scored matchup, not HR/9 — box-score innings aren't tracked.
Common questions about Christian Scott
How many home runs has Christian Scott allowed this season?
Christian Scott has allowed 15 home runs across 24 scored game days in the TheHomeRuns pool this season.
Which batters have homered off Christian Scott?
In the TheHomeRuns scored pool, the batters with home runs against Christian Scott include Abimelec Ortiz (1), Alec Burleson (1), Austin Wells (1) and 11 more.
Model output for entertainment and research. Not gambling advice.