0
HRs allowed
0.0%
HR rate (pool)
22.0%
Overall HR/FB
3.91
FIP
3.32
xFIP
+0.59
FIP − xFIP gap
Leak meter
STINGY
LEAKY
89
season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers — higher = more HR-prone
Tonight's read
vulnerability percentile · model flags
no model flags today
Vulnerability 89th pctile (season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers)
Where he leaks
quality of contact allowed · season
Barrel% allowed
0.0%
Hard-Hit% allowed
66.7%
Fly-ball rate
—
max EV allowed 108.9
Batted-ball xSLG splits and HR spray direction aren't tracked for pitchers yet.
Recent form
HR allowed by scored game day
Not enough scored game days for a trend line yet.
7D · 0 HR
15D · 0 HR
30D · 0 HR
Dot size = HRs allowed that game day · scored pool only.
Threat Matrix
tonight's lineup × his arsenal families
No lineup yet — the Threat Matrix fills in when today's slate lists batters against Will Dion.
Arsenal ledger
per-pitch damage against · season
PitchUseEVLAHRRV/100Damage
Fastball Hard
42.4%
82.2
34.2°
4
-1.5
Changeup Offspeed
25.8%
72.6
16.4°
1
-0.8
Curveball Breaking
19.8%
80.8
8.9°
2
+1.2
Cutter Hard
8.3%
80.9
12.2°
1
+5.1
Sinker Hard
3.7%
84.5
17.8°
0
+1.2
RV/100 = run value against per 100 pitches — higher = more damage allowed. Damage bar is scaled across his own arsenal.
Full ledger
pool + season datapoints · pctile-chipped where ranked
Pool matchups9
HRs allowed (pool)0
Pool HR rate0.0%
Pool HR/game day0.0
Top-15 matchups1
HRs to top-150
Overall HR/FB22.0% 89
HR/9—
FIP3.91 43
xFIP3.32
FIP − xFIP+0.59 80
Barrel% allowed0.0%
Hard-Hit% allowed66.7%
FB%—
K/9—
BB/9—
WHIP—
IP—
Pool = tracked matchup population · pctile chips = MLB-wide percentile (hot ≥ 85) · as of 2026-10-17
Fastball
Hard · 42.4% usage
-1.5
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against82.2 mph
Avg launch angle34.2°
HRs allowed4
Pitches336
Changeup
Offspeed · 25.8% usage
-0.8
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against72.6 mph
Avg launch angle16.4°
HRs allowed1
Pitches204
Curveball
Breaking · 19.8% usage
+1.2
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against80.8 mph
Avg launch angle8.9°
HRs allowed2
Pitches157
Cutter
Hard · 8.3% usage
+5.1
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against80.9 mph
Avg launch angle12.2°
HRs allowed1
Pitches66
Sinker
Hard · 3.7% usage
+1.2
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against84.5 mph
Avg launch angle17.8°
HRs allowed0
Pitches29
Usage by handedness
what tonight's lefties/righties will see
Per-handedness pitch usage isn't tracked yet — the arsenal cache is a season aggregate.
Zone map
damage by location
Per-zone damage isn't tracked yet for pitchers.
Pitcher vs. Batter
career PA vs tonight's listed order
No listed order yet — BvP rows appear when today's slate lists batters against Will Dion.
BvP under 20 PA is noise — use it for pitch-mix memory, not projection. Context only: not part of the model score.
HR Log
0 allowed · scored pool
No home runs allowed in our scored matchups.
Game-day log
last 1 scored game days · pool
DateStadiumMatchupsHRMax EV
2026-08-31
9
0
108.9
Box-score start lines (IP · H · ER · K · BB · pitch counts) aren't tracked yet — this is his scored-pool day log, matchups our model actually graded.
Tonight
park factor · wind · temp
Ballpark conditions unavailable — Will Dion isn't on a scored slate with park & weather inputs.
Fences vs his leak
wall distance · damage overlay
Will Dion isn't on a scored slate — no park to compare his damage against.
Venue splits
HRs allowed by venue · pool
VenueFacedHRRate
9
0
0%
HRs allowed ÷ scored matchups at each park. Rate is per scored matchup, not HR/9 — box-score innings aren't tracked.
Common questions about Will Dion
How many home runs has Will Dion allowed this season?
Will Dion has allowed 0 home runs across 1 scored game day in the TheHomeRuns pool this season.
Model output for entertainment and research. Not gambling advice.