0
HRs allowed
0.0%
HR rate (pool)
14.2%
Overall HR/FB
3.98
FIP
4.26
xFIP
-0.28
FIP − xFIP gap
Leak meter
STINGY
LEAKY
59
season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers — higher = more HR-prone
Tonight's read
vulnerability percentile · model flags
no model flags today
Vulnerability 59th pctile (season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers)
Where he leaks
quality of contact allowed · season
Barrel% allowed
11.1%
Hard-Hit% allowed
55.6%
Fly-ball rate
—
max EV allowed 102.2
Batted-ball xSLG splits and HR spray direction aren't tracked for pitchers yet.
Recent form
HR allowed by scored game day
Not enough scored game days for a trend line yet.
7D · 0 HR
15D · 0 HR
30D · 0 HR
Dot size = HRs allowed that game day · scored pool only.
Threat Matrix
tonight's lineup × his arsenal families
No lineup yet — the Threat Matrix fills in when today's slate lists batters against Taylor Clarke.
Arsenal ledger
per-pitch damage against · season
PitchUseEVLAHRRV/100Damage
Slider Breaking
29.7%
84.6
24.3°
2
-3.0
Changeup Offspeed
27.4%
83.9
-3.5°
1
-0.4
Sinker Hard
23.1%
85.7
11.3°
1
-2.1
Cutter Hard
18.6%
80.3
16.2°
3
+3.0
RV/100 = run value against per 100 pitches — higher = more damage allowed. Damage bar is scaled across his own arsenal.
Full ledger
pool + season datapoints · pctile-chipped where ranked
Pool matchups9
HRs allowed (pool)0
Pool HR rate0.0%
Pool HR/game day0.0
Top-15 matchups1
HRs to top-150
Overall HR/FB14.2% 59
HR/9—
FIP3.98 46
xFIP4.26
FIP − xFIP-0.28 26
Barrel% allowed11.1%
Hard-Hit% allowed55.6%
FB%—
K/9—
BB/9—
WHIP—
IP—
Pool = tracked matchup population · pctile chips = MLB-wide percentile (hot ≥ 85) · as of 2026-10-17
Slider
Breaking · 29.7% usage
-3.0
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against84.6 mph
Avg launch angle24.3°
HRs allowed2
Pitches321
Changeup
Offspeed · 27.4% usage
-0.4
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against83.9 mph
Avg launch angle-3.5°
HRs allowed1
Pitches296
Sinker
Hard · 23.1% usage
-2.1
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against85.7 mph
Avg launch angle11.3°
HRs allowed1
Pitches250
Cutter
Hard · 18.6% usage
+3.0
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against80.3 mph
Avg launch angle16.2°
HRs allowed3
Pitches201
Usage by handedness
what tonight's lefties/righties will see
Per-handedness pitch usage isn't tracked yet — the arsenal cache is a season aggregate.
Zone map
damage by location
Per-zone damage isn't tracked yet for pitchers.
Pitcher vs. Batter
career PA vs tonight's listed order
No listed order yet — BvP rows appear when today's slate lists batters against Taylor Clarke.
BvP under 20 PA is noise — use it for pitch-mix memory, not projection. Context only: not part of the model score.
HR Log
0 allowed · scored pool
No home runs allowed in our scored matchups.
Game-day log
last 1 scored game days · pool
DateStadiumMatchupsHRMax EV
2026-09-02
9
0
102.2
Box-score start lines (IP · H · ER · K · BB · pitch counts) aren't tracked yet — this is his scored-pool day log, matchups our model actually graded.
Tonight
park factor · wind · temp
Ballpark conditions unavailable — Taylor Clarke isn't on a scored slate with park & weather inputs.
Fences vs his leak
wall distance · damage overlay
Taylor Clarke isn't on a scored slate — no park to compare his damage against.
Venue splits
HRs allowed by venue · pool
VenueFacedHRRate
9
0
0%
HRs allowed ÷ scored matchups at each park. Rate is per scored matchup, not HR/9 — box-score innings aren't tracked.
Common questions about Taylor Clarke
How many home runs has Taylor Clarke allowed this season?
Taylor Clarke has allowed 0 home runs across 1 scored game day in the TheHomeRuns pool this season.
Model output for entertainment and research. Not gambling advice.