0
HRs allowed
0.0%
HR rate (pool)
16.2%
Overall HR/FB
4.35
FIP
4.18
xFIP
+0.17
FIP − xFIP gap
Leak meter
STINGY
LEAKY
73
season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers — higher = more HR-prone
Tonight's read
vulnerability percentile · model flags
no model flags today
Vulnerability 73th pctile (season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers)
Where he leaks
quality of contact allowed · season
Barrel% allowed
0.0%
Hard-Hit% allowed
—
Fly-ball rate
—
Batted-ball xSLG splits and HR spray direction aren't tracked for pitchers yet.
Recent form
HR allowed by scored game day
Not enough scored game days for a trend line yet.
7D · 0 HR
15D · 0 HR
30D · 0 HR
Dot size = HRs allowed that game day · scored pool only.
Threat Matrix
tonight's lineup × his arsenal families
No lineup yet — the Threat Matrix fills in when today's slate lists batters against Brycen Mautz.
Arsenal ledger
per-pitch damage against · season
PitchUseEVLAHRRV/100Damage
Fastball Hard
38.4%
83.0
29.3°
1
+1.3
Slider Breaking
26.5%
86.8
8.3°
1
+5.7
Curveball Breaking
19.5%
75.2
8.1°
0
-1.0
Sinker Hard
14.6%
77.9
-1.1°
0
-3.8
RV/100 = run value against per 100 pitches — higher = more damage allowed. Damage bar is scaled across his own arsenal.
Full ledger
pool + season datapoints · pctile-chipped where ranked
Pool matchups9
HRs allowed (pool)0
Pool HR rate0.0%
Pool HR/game day0.0
Top-15 matchups2
HRs to top-150
Overall HR/FB16.2% 73
HR/9—
FIP4.35 63
xFIP4.18
FIP − xFIP+0.17 58
Barrel% allowed0.0%
Hard-Hit% allowed—
FB%—
K/9—
BB/9—
WHIP—
IP—
Pool = tracked matchup population · pctile chips = MLB-wide percentile (hot ≥ 85) · as of 2026-10-17
Fastball
Hard · 38.4% usage
+1.3
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against83.0 mph
Avg launch angle29.3°
HRs allowed1
Pitches116
Slider
Breaking · 26.5% usage
+5.7
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against86.8 mph
Avg launch angle8.3°
HRs allowed1
Pitches80
Curveball
Breaking · 19.5% usage
-1.0
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against75.2 mph
Avg launch angle8.1°
HRs allowed0
Pitches59
Sinker
Hard · 14.6% usage
-3.8
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against77.9 mph
Avg launch angle-1.1°
HRs allowed0
Pitches44
Usage by handedness
what tonight's lefties/righties will see
Per-handedness pitch usage isn't tracked yet — the arsenal cache is a season aggregate.
Zone map
damage by location
Per-zone damage isn't tracked yet for pitchers.
Pitcher vs. Batter
career PA vs tonight's listed order
No listed order yet — BvP rows appear when today's slate lists batters against Brycen Mautz.
BvP under 20 PA is noise — use it for pitch-mix memory, not projection. Context only: not part of the model score.
HR Log
0 allowed · scored pool
No home runs allowed in our scored matchups.
Game-day log
last 1 scored game days · pool
DateStadiumMatchupsHRMax EV
2026-05-24
9
0
—
Box-score start lines (IP · H · ER · K · BB · pitch counts) aren't tracked yet — this is his scored-pool day log, matchups our model actually graded.
Tonight
park factor · wind · temp
Ballpark conditions unavailable — Brycen Mautz isn't on a scored slate with park & weather inputs.
Fences vs his leak
wall distance · damage overlay
Brycen Mautz isn't on a scored slate — no park to compare his damage against.
Venue splits
HRs allowed by venue · pool
VenueFacedHRRate
9
0
0%
HRs allowed ÷ scored matchups at each park. Rate is per scored matchup, not HR/9 — box-score innings aren't tracked.
Common questions about Brycen Mautz
How many home runs has Brycen Mautz allowed this season?
Brycen Mautz has allowed 0 home runs across 1 scored game day in the TheHomeRuns pool this season.
Model output for entertainment and research. Not gambling advice.