0
HRs allowed
0.0%
HR rate (pool)
11.1%
Overall HR/FB
2.42
FIP
4.15
xFIP
-1.72
FIP − xFIP gap
Leak meter
STINGY
LEAKY
33
season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers — higher = more HR-prone
Tonight's read
vulnerability percentile · model flags
no model flags today
Vulnerability 33th pctile (season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers)
Where he leaks
quality of contact allowed · season
Barrel% allowed
0.0%
Hard-Hit% allowed
66.7%
Fly-ball rate
—
max EV allowed 107.9
Batted-ball xSLG splits and HR spray direction aren't tracked for pitchers yet.
Recent form
HR allowed by scored game day
Not enough scored game days for a trend line yet.
7D · 0 HR
15D · 0 HR
30D · 0 HR
Dot size = HRs allowed that game day · scored pool only.
Threat Matrix
tonight's lineup × his arsenal families
No lineup yet — the Threat Matrix fills in when today's slate lists batters against Brenan Hanifee.
Arsenal ledger
per-pitch damage against · season
PitchUseEVLAHRRV/100Damage
Sinker Hard
60.9%
84.6
-0.5°
2
-0.3
Slider Breaking
23.3%
83.5
16.9°
1
+1.2
Fastball Hard
8.2%
83.3
31.1°
0
-2.9
Changeup Offspeed
7.6%
82.8
15.9°
2
+5.5
RV/100 = run value against per 100 pitches — higher = more damage allowed. Damage bar is scaled across his own arsenal.
Full ledger
pool + season datapoints · pctile-chipped where ranked
Pool matchups9
HRs allowed (pool)0
Pool HR rate0.0%
Pool HR/game day0.0
Top-15 matchups0
HRs to top-150
Overall HR/FB11.1% 33
HR/9—
FIP2.42 4
xFIP4.15
FIP − xFIP-1.72 1
Barrel% allowed0.0%
Hard-Hit% allowed66.7%
FB%—
K/9—
BB/9—
WHIP—
IP—
Pool = tracked matchup population · pctile chips = MLB-wide percentile (hot ≥ 85) · as of 2026-10-17
Sinker
Hard · 60.9% usage
-0.3
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against84.6 mph
Avg launch angle-0.5°
HRs allowed2
Pitches201
Slider
Breaking · 23.3% usage
+1.2
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against83.5 mph
Avg launch angle16.9°
HRs allowed1
Pitches77
Fastball
Hard · 8.2% usage
-2.9
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against83.3 mph
Avg launch angle31.1°
HRs allowed0
Pitches27
Changeup
Offspeed · 7.6% usage
+5.5
run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against82.8 mph
Avg launch angle15.9°
HRs allowed2
Pitches25
Usage by handedness
what tonight's lefties/righties will see
Per-handedness pitch usage isn't tracked yet — the arsenal cache is a season aggregate.
Zone map
damage by location
Per-zone damage isn't tracked yet for pitchers.
Pitcher vs. Batter
career PA vs tonight's listed order
No listed order yet — BvP rows appear when today's slate lists batters against Brenan Hanifee.
BvP under 20 PA is noise — use it for pitch-mix memory, not projection. Context only: not part of the model score.
HR Log
0 allowed · scored pool
No home runs allowed in our scored matchups.
Game-day log
last 1 scored game days · pool
DateStadiumMatchupsHRMax EV
2026-05-15
9
0
107.9
Box-score start lines (IP · H · ER · K · BB · pitch counts) aren't tracked yet — this is his scored-pool day log, matchups our model actually graded.
Tonight
park factor · wind · temp
Ballpark conditions unavailable — Brenan Hanifee isn't on a scored slate with park & weather inputs.
Fences vs his leak
wall distance · damage overlay
Brenan Hanifee isn't on a scored slate — no park to compare his damage against.
Venue splits
HRs allowed by venue · pool
VenueFacedHRRate
9
0
0%
HRs allowed ÷ scored matchups at each park. Rate is per scored matchup, not HR/9 — box-score innings aren't tracked.
Common questions about Brenan Hanifee
How many home runs has Brenan Hanifee allowed this season?
Brenan Hanifee has allowed 0 home runs across 1 scored game day in the TheHomeRuns pool this season.
Model output for entertainment and research. Not gambling advice.