2026
Aaron Ashby

Aaron Ashby

LHP WSH
9 matchups scored · 1 game days
0
HRs allowed
0.0%
HR rate (pool)
8.1%
Overall HR/FB
Leak meter STINGY
LEAKY 11
season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers — higher = more HR-prone
Tonight's read
vulnerability percentile · model flags
11
no model flags today
Vulnerability 11th pctile (season HR/FB pctile vs MLB pitchers)
Where he leaks
quality of contact allowed · season
Barrel% allowed
11.1%
11.1%
Hard-Hit% allowed
66.7%
66.7%
Fly-ball rate
—
—
max EV allowed 116.3
Batted-ball xSLG splits and HR spray direction aren't tracked for pitchers yet.
Recent form
HR allowed by scored game day
Not enough scored game days for a trend line yet.
7D · 0 HR 15D · 0 HR 30D · 0 HR
Dot size = HRs allowed that game day · scored pool only.
Not on today's slate — matchup context appears when he's next listed.
Threat Matrix
tonight's lineup × his arsenal families
No lineup yet — the Threat Matrix fills in when today's slate lists batters against Aaron Ashby.
Arsenal ledger
per-pitch damage against · season
PitchUseEVLAHRRV/100Damage
Sinker Hard 52.7% 84.5 13.7° 5 -0.7
Curveball Breaking 22.2% 78.9 -10.8° 0 -1.2
Changeup Offspeed 12.2% 79.7 1.1° 1 +0.2
Slider Breaking 11.3% 76.6 9.9° 1 -2.6
Fastball Hard 1.6% 82.0 36.4° 1 +8.1
RV/100 = run value against per 100 pitches — higher = more damage allowed. Damage bar is scaled across his own arsenal.
Full ledger
pool + season datapoints · pctile-chipped where ranked
Pool matchups9
HRs allowed (pool)0
Pool HR rate0.0%
Pool HR/game day0.0
Top-15 matchups1
HRs to top-150
Overall HR/FB8.1% 11
HR/9—
FIP—
xFIP—
FIP − xFIP—
Barrel% allowed11.1%
Hard-Hit% allowed66.7%
FB%—
K/9—
BB/9—
WHIP—
IP—
Pool = tracked matchup population · pctile chips = MLB-wide percentile (hot ≥ 85) · as of 2026-10-17
Sinker
Hard · 52.7% usage
-0.7 run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against84.5 mph
Avg launch angle13.7°
HRs allowed5
Pitches935
Curveball
Breaking · 22.2% usage
-1.2 run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against78.9 mph
Avg launch angle-10.8°
HRs allowed0
Pitches393
Changeup
Offspeed · 12.2% usage
+0.2 run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against79.7 mph
Avg launch angle1.1°
HRs allowed1
Pitches216
Slider
Breaking · 11.3% usage
-2.6 run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against76.6 mph
Avg launch angle9.9°
HRs allowed1
Pitches200
Fastball
Hard · 1.6% usage
+8.1 run value against / 100 pitches
Avg EV against82.0 mph
Avg launch angle36.4°
HRs allowed1
Pitches29
Usage by handedness
what tonight's lefties/righties will see
Per-handedness pitch usage isn't tracked yet — the arsenal cache is a season aggregate.
Zone map
damage by location
Per-zone damage isn't tracked yet for pitchers.
Pitcher vs. Batter
career PA vs tonight's listed order
No listed order yet — BvP rows appear when today's slate lists batters against Aaron Ashby.
BvP under 20 PA is noise — use it for pitch-mix memory, not projection. Context only: not part of the model score.
HR Log
0 allowed · scored pool
No home runs allowed in our scored matchups.
Game-day log
last 1 scored game days · pool
DateStadiumMatchupsHRMax EV
2026-04-10 American Family Field 9 0 116.3
Box-score start lines (IP · H · ER · K · BB · pitch counts) aren't tracked yet — this is his scored-pool day log, matchups our model actually graded.
Tonight
park factor · wind · temp
Ballpark conditions unavailable — Aaron Ashby isn't on a scored slate with park & weather inputs.
Fences vs his leak
wall distance · damage overlay
Aaron Ashby isn't on a scored slate — no park to compare his damage against.
Venue splits
HRs allowed by venue · pool
VenueFacedHRRate
American Family Field 9 0 0%
HRs allowed ÷ scored matchups at each park. Rate is per scored matchup, not HR/9 — box-score innings aren't tracked.
⚾
Six home runs to freedom

Aaron Ashby's full pitcher profile is waiting

Upgrade to see the Threat Matrix, vulnerability signals, arsenal damage, BvP history, HR log, and ballpark conditions.

No card to sign up. Yesterday's graded board and the daily top-5 preview are free.
9 more waiting in the on-deck circle

Common questions about Aaron Ashby

How many home runs has Aaron Ashby allowed this season?

Aaron Ashby has allowed 0 home runs across 1 scored game day in the TheHomeRuns pool this season.

Model output for entertainment and research. Not gambling advice.

THR 3.3.180 · build 681
⚾

Yesterday's results + tonight's board. Every morning.

Yesterday's board graded name-by-name — hits and misses — plus tonight's ranked board (scores and matchups; batter names are Pro), free in your inbox before first pitch.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime. Just picks and results.